nav dotConference Map spacer gif nav dotCompetitions spacer gif nav dotCompetitors spacer gif nav dot gifSeasonspacer gif  
AKA Logo

2010 Confirmed
Grand National Competitors

Last updated on 08/03/2011 8:43:55 PM (PDT)

Convention logo

Invites by Conference
  • Northwest
  • Midwest
  • Northeast
  • Pacific
  • Central
  • Southeast

Grand Nationals
  • Confirmed Competitors
Experienced Individual Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest2Farrell, John
Northwest3Doran, Amy
Northwest4Landers, Jim
Southeast1Sturdy, James
4 Confirmed Competitors (2 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Individual Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Farrell, John
Northwest2Landers, Jim
Northwest4Dirk, Michael
Southeast1Sturdy, James
4 Confirmed Competitors (2 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Multiline Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Doran, Amy
Northwest2Doran, Connor
Northwest3Landers, Jim
Northwest4Dirk, Michael
Pacific1Navarro, Francisco
Pacific2Lewis, Steve
Pacific4Erzin, Jeff
Pacific5Meier, Dirk
8 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Multiline Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Doran, Amy
Northwest2Landers, Jim
Northwest3Doran, Connor
Northwest5Dirk, Michael
Pacific1Lewis, Steve
Pacific1Navarro, Francisco
Pacific4Meier, Dirk
7 Confirmed Competitors (2 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Pairs Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Southeast1Crepitas Et Incendo
Southeast3Fusion
2 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Pairs Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Southeast1Crepitas Et Incendo
1 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Team Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Southeast1Crash N Burn
1 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Experienced Team Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Southeast1Crash N Burn
1 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Individual Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Willoughby, Lisa
Northeast2Coates, Douglas
Northwest2Brown, Jennifer
Northwest3Turner, Wayne
Pacific1Gillespie, John
Pacific2Champie, Aaron
Pacific3Navarro, Francisco
Southeast1Sturdy, William
Southeast3DeBakker, Paul
Southeast4Mervine, Richard
10 Confirmed Competitors (2 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Individual Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Willoughby, Lisa
Northeast2Coates, Douglas
Northwest1Turner, Wayne
Northwest3Brown, Jennifer
Northwest5Haigh, Daniel
Pacific1Champie, Aaron
Pacific2Gillespie, John
Pacific3Navarro, Francisco
Southeast1Sturdy, William
Southeast2DeBakker, Paul
Southeast5Mervine, Richard
11 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Multiline Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Smith, Dennis
Northeast2Coates, Douglas
Northeast3Berg, Karl
Northeast4Willoughby, Lisa
Northwest2Farrell, John
Northwest3Brown, Jennifer
Northwest5Turner, Wayne
Pacific1Quirmbach, Mark
8 Confirmed Competitors (2 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Multiline Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Berg, Karl
Northeast2Coates, Douglas
Northwest1Farrell, John
Northwest2Brown, Jennifer
Northwest3Turner, Wayne
Pacific1Quirmbach, Mark
6 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Pairs Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
0 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Pairs Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Second Thoughts
1 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Team Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest16th Sense
Pacific1AirZone Flight Team
2 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Masters Team Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest16th Sense
Pacific1AirZone Flight Team
2 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Novice Individual Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Patterson, Eli
Northwest3Arndt, Tobias
Northwest4Slater, Kristian
Pacific1Skow, Edward
Southeast1Haworth, Jared
5 Confirmed Competitors (4 Unconfirmed)    

Novice Individual Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest2Slater, Kristian
Northwest3Patterson, Eli
Northwest4Marshall, Gregg
Northwest5Arndt, Tobias
Pacific1Skow, Edward
Southeast1Haworth, Jared
6 Confirmed Competitors (4 Unconfirmed)    

Open Individual Indoor Unlimited
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Willoughby, Lisa
Northwest3Turner, Wayne
Northwest4Arndt, Tobias
Northwest5Doran, Amy
Pacific2Navarro, Francisco
Southeast1DeBakker, Paul
Southeast2Sturdy, William
7 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited
Conference Place Flier Name
Northwest1Doran, Amy
1 Confirmed Competitors (1 Unconfirmed)    

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Parkway South
Northeast2Damn Yankee Quad
Northwest2Blondie And The Old Guy
3 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Open Pairs Multiline Precision
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Damn Yankee Quad
Northwest1Blondie And The Old Guy
2 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    

Open Team Train
Conference Place Flier Name
Northeast1Heaven Help Us
Pacific1Susies' Spouses
2 Confirmed Competitors (0 Unconfirmed)    



Questions or corrections should be sent to .

Copyright © 2019 The American Kitefliers Association. All rights reserved.