nav dotConference Map spacer gif nav dotCompetitions spacer gif nav dotCompetitors spacer gif nav dot gifSeasonspacer gif  
AKA Logo

Results of AKA 2010 Northwest Event

Last updated on 08/27/2009 08:39:34 AM (PST)

Washington State International Kite Festival : 08/17/2009 to 08/23/2009


Experienced Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Amy Doran Northwest
2 Randy McKiernan Northwest
3 John Farrell Northwest
4 Mario Di Lucca Northwest
5 Michael Dirk Northwest
6 Jim Landers Northwest

Experienced Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 John Farrell Northwest
2 Amy Doran Northwest
3 Jim Landers Northwest
4 Mario Di Lucca Northwest
5 Michael Dirk Northwest

Experienced Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Fernandez, Ezequiel  
2 Spencer Watson Northwest
3 Connor Doran Northwest
4 Laura Berg Northeast
5 Amy Doran Northwest
6 Jim Landers Northwest
7 Michael Dirk Northwest

Experienced Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Fernandez, Ezequiel  
2 Spencer Watson Northwest
3 Amy Doran Northwest
4 Connor Doran Northwest
5 Jim Landers Northwest

Experienced Pairs Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Cloud Dancers Northwest

Masters Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Reid Wolcott Northwest
2 Tristan Underwood Northwest
3 Wayne Turner Northwest
4 Jennifer Brown Northwest
5 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
6 Doug Lommel Northwest
7 Andrew Cimburek Northwest

Masters Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Wayne Turner Northwest
2 Reid Wolcott Northwest
3 Jennifer Brown Northwest
4 Andrew Cimburek Northwest
5 Doug Lommel Northwest

Masters Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dennis Smith Northeast
2 Tristan Underwood Northwest
3 John Farrell Northwest
4 Mario Di Lucca Northwest
5 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
6 Jennifer Brown Northwest

Masters Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 John Farrell Northwest
2 Jennifer Brown Northwest
3 Tristan Underwood Northwest
4 Mario Di Lucca Northwest

Masters Pairs Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Second Thoughts Northwest

Novice Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Eli Patterson Northwest
2 Tobias Arndt Northwest
3 Gregg Marshall Northwest
4 Patti LaValley Northwest
5 Kristian Slater Northwest

Novice Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Patti LaValley Northwest
2 Eli Patterson Northwest
3 Kristian Slater Northwest
4 Gregg Marshall Northwest
5 Tobias Arndt Northwest

Open Individual Indoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Tristan Underwood Northwest
2 Spencer Watson Northwest
3 John Farrell Northwest
4 Scott Davis Northwest
5 David Bradley Northwest
6 Amy Doran Northwest
7 Tobias Arndt Northwest
8 Connor Doran Northwest
9 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
10 Kristian Slater Northwest

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Amy Doran Northwest

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Quadamigos Northwest
2 Parkway South Northeast
3 Us Not Them Northwest
4 Blondie And The Old Guy Northwest

Open Pairs Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Blondie And The Old Guy Northwest
2 Quadamigos Northwest


Questions or corrections should be sent to .

Copyright © 2016 The American Kitefliers Association. All rights reserved.