nav dotConference Map spacer gif nav dotCompetitions spacer gif nav dotCompetitors spacer gif nav dot gifSeasonspacer gif  
AKA Logo

Results of AKA 2010 Southeast Event

Last updated on 06/23/2010 2:31:55 PM (PST)

Old Dominion Sport Kite Championships : 06/19/2010 to 06/20/2010


Experienced Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Laura Stonestreet Southeast
2 James Sturdy Southeast
3 David Meeks Southeast

Experienced Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Cath Shook Southeast
2 Marc Conklin Southeast
3 David Meeks Southeast

Experienced Pairs Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Wing Nuts Southeast
2 Crepitas Et Incendo Southeast

Experienced Pairs Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Crepitas Et Incendo Southeast
2 Wing Nuts Southeast

Experienced Team Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Crash N Burn Southeast
2 Team Wing Nuts Southeast

Experienced Team Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Team Wing Nuts Southeast
2 Crash N Burn Southeast

Masters Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 William Sturdy Southeast
2 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
3 Doug Charleville Southeast
4 Richard Mervine Southeast
5 Robbie Boerth Southeast
6 Douglas Coates Northeast

Masters Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Dennis Smith Northeast
2 Lisa Willoughby Northeast
3 David Ashworth Southeast
4 Douglas Coates Northeast
5 Paul LaMasters Southeast
6 Karl Berg Northeast

Masters Pairs Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Skywalkers Northeast

Masters Team Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Smitty & The Girls Northeast

Novice Individual Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Frazer Worley Southeast
2 Jared Haworth Southeast
3 Brian Bishop Southeast
4 Roeper, Ken  
5 Drysdale, Logan  

Novice Individual Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Jared Haworth Southeast
2 Brian Bishop Southeast
3 Roeper, Ken  
4 Drysdale, Logan  

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Robbie Boerth Southeast
2 Paul LaMasters Southeast
3 Charles Stonestreet Southeast
4 Roeper, Ken  

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Damn Yankee Quad Northeast
2 Parkway South Northeast
3 Quadfathers of WOW Southeast

Open Pairs Multiline Precision
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Damn Yankee Quad Northeast
2 Quadfathers of WOW Southeast

Open Team Train
Place Fliers Name Fliers Conference
1 Heaven Help Us Northeast


Questions or corrections should be sent to .

Copyright © 2016 The American Kitefliers Association. All rights reserved.