Home Kite Genres Sport Kite SK Grand Nationals 1996 Grand National Sport Kite
Banner

1996 Grand National Sport Kite

THE 1996 SPORT KITE GRAND NATIONALS

 
   NOVICE INDIVIDUAL PRECISION			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Richard K. Koons					89.533
       2   Cassie Skinner					82.367
       3   Jeffrey Wallace					81.7
       4   Shane Snowden					79.333
       5   Edward Zihlman Jr.					78.867
       6   Jennifer Jumisko					76.733
       7   Chad Morrison					73.233
       8   Lisa Willoughby					72.967
       9   Michael Groover					71.6
      10   Harlan Groover					70.833
      11   Mary Baier						68.2
      12   Rick Rheinlaender					64.433


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL BALLET H1		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Harry Larson						62.067
       2   Paul L. Taylor					60
       3   Gerri Adler						57.333
       4   Tomarra Taylor					57.2
       5   Larry Bost						53.867
       6   Wesley Bost						53.4
       7   Steve LaPorte					51.2


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL BALLET H2		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Scott A. Weider				 71.920 71.667
       2   David Busch					 70.480 71.667
       3   Patrick Franks					71.067
       4   Keith Lantz						64.667
       5   Monica Barber					63.267
       6   Randy McKiernan					56.8
       7   Zoe Salloom						51.6
       8   Ray Kroeger						48.8


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL BALLET F		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   David Busch						73.8
       2   Patrick Franks					72.933
       3   Scott A. Weider					71.2
       4   Gerri Adler						68.133
       5   Harry Larson						66.733
       6   Paul L. Taylor					65.467


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H1		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Paul Eiler						68.8
       2   Scott A. Weider					63.467
       3   Richard J. Thomas					54.633
       4   Zoe Salloom						50.367
       5   Gerri Adler						49.767
       6   Wesley Bost						44.467


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H2		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Harry Larson						64.667
       2   Patrick Franks					61.033
       3   Ray Kroeger						59.067
       4   Paul L. Taylor					58.5
       5   Larry Bost						50.4
       6   Keith Lantz						50.067
       7   Tomarra Taylor					48.533
       8   Robert Hillard					42.2


   INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL PRECISION F		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Scott A. Weider					67.533
       2   Ray Kroeger						65.5
       3   Richard J. Thomas					63.967
       4   Paul Eiler						63.067
       5   Patrick Franks					62.733
       6   Harry Larson						62.333


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL BALLET H1		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Jeffrey Cooper					70.8
       2   Jerry Hershey					68.6
       3   Robert Hurd						68.4
       4   Richard Saunders					64.867
       5   John Gabby Jr.					60.867
       6   Kelly Reed						58.867
       7   Paul Beugelsdijk					55.133
       8   Kurt Amundson					53.133


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL BALLET H2		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Steve Karatzas					82.867
       2   Dorothy Wagner					81.8
       3   Larry Bush						80.8
       4   B.C. Shelby						68.733
       5   Joy Block						68.467
       6   David C. Coltran					68
       7   Frank (Tiny) Rosas					67.467
       8   Steve Cseplo						65.333


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL BALLET F		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Robert Hurd						78.467
       2   Steve Karatzas					77.733
       3   Jerry Hershey					73.867
       4   Dorothy Wagner					71.8
       5   Jeffrey Cooper					71.467
       6   Larry Bush						67.267


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H1		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Jeffrey Cooper					73.967
       2   Robert Hurd						71.3
       3   Steve Karatzas					63.867
       4   Dan Brinnehl						63.8
       5   Kelly Reed						58.933
       6   B.C. Shelby						58.4
       7   Steve Cseplo						56.233
       8   Kurt Amundson					56.133
       9   Paul Beugelsdijk					45.467


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H2		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   James Barber						74.1
       2   Larry Bush						73.275
       3   Bowdy Aggers						71.125
       4   Dave Van Nocker					70.65
       5   Dorothy Wagner					67.4
       6   Jerry Hershey					59.025
       7   Jeff Cornet						52.925
       8   David C. Coltran					44.325


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL PRECISION F		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   James Barber						73.2
       2   Jeffrey Cooper					70.867
       3   Steve Karatzas					70.333
       4   Bowdy Aggers						66.867
       5   Larry Bush						66.267
       6   Robert Hurd						66.2


   EXPERIENCED INDIVIDUAL QUADLINE BALLET	 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Dave Van Nocker					77.2
       2   Debra Hurd						75.933
       3   Nicole Meinhardt					72.267
       4   Scott A. Weider					70.533
       5   Lance Wagner						69.067
       6   Ann Ritter						61.8
       7   Keith Lantz						60.533
       8   Uwe Jens Warnke					59.867
       9   Vicki Romanoff					59.8
      10   Robert Hurd						58.933
      11   David C. Coltran					56.867
      12   Larry Mixon						50.467


   EXPERIENCED PAIRS BALLET			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Co-Pilots						77.933
       2   South Wind						74.6
       3   QC Frequent Flyers					71.467
       4   Zipp Zapp						71.4
       5   Windy City Shear					66.333
       6   Air Strike						64.4
       7   Star Flight						61.933
       8   Rock & Roll						61.8
       9   X-Terminator						59.8
      10   Windependant						54.333


   EXPERIENCED TEAM BALLET			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   TKO							70
       2   Don't Panic						66.067
       3   Charlie Brown & Co.					64.8
       4   Team What's Up					52.4
       5   3 Guys With Jobs					50.267


   EXPERIENCED TEAM PRECISION			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   TKO							71.4
       2   Don't Panic						66.117
       3   Team What's Up					62.233
       4   3 Guys With Jobs					54.467
       5   Charlie Brown & Co.					54.117


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL BALLET H1			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   John Morrison					86.8
       2   Peter Betancourt					79.8
       3   Curtiss Mitchell					79.6
       4   Miguel A. Rodriguez					78.067
       5   John Barresi						76.6
       6   Kobi Eshun						74.8
       7   Naoki Kihara						72.067
       8   Lance Wagner						70.6
       9   Lam Hoac						63.6
      10   James W. Soellner					60.4
      11   Noel T. Nester					58.467


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL BALLET H2			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Akira Suzuki						86.867
       2   Robert L. McBroom					86
       3   Paul Dehope						82.667
       4   Chris Moore						81.467
       5   Kenneth Nealey					79.333
       6   George Diekman					79.267
       7   Gilbert Velazquez					77.933
       8   Richard Javens					74.867
       9   Jon Trennepohl					74
      10   Chuck Connor						71.067
      11   Melinda Ellis					69.2


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL BALLET F			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Curtiss Mitchell					85.867
       2   John Morrison					82.733
       3   Robert L. McBroom					80.8
       4   Chris Moore						78.067
       5   Miguel A. Rodriguez					76.467
       6   Akira Suzuki						76.2
       7   Peter Betancourt					75.933
       8   Paul Dehope						64.667


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H1		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Brian Champie					76.85
       2   Richard Javens					76.1
       3   Wayne Brunjes					74
       4   Kobi Eshun						72.55
       5   Michael Morre					68.35
       6   Mike Huff						67.4
       7   Melinda Ellis					66.9
       8   Eric Wolff						57.85


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL PRECISION H2		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Chris Moore						81
       2   Lance Wagner						79.6
       3   Naoki Kihara						79.133
       4   George Diekman					77.8
       5   Jon Trennepohl					76.4
       6   Miguel A. Rodriguez					76.067
       7   James W. Soellner					68.467
       8   Noel T. Nester					66.267


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL PRECISION F		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Richard Javens					65.533
       2   Chris Moore						64.6
       3   Naoki Kihara						62.067
       4   Lance Wagner						61.533
       5   Brian Champie					57.2
       6   Wayne Brunjes					56.2


   MASTERS INDIVIDUAL QUADLINE BALLET		 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Ron Despojado					87.267
       2   Sandy Wagner						85.6
       3   Robert L. McBroom					82.933
       4   Dave Arnold						82.8
       5   Samuel Ritter					81.267
       6   John Barresi						81.2
       7   Lam Hoac						77.267
       8   Mitsunobu Nakamura					72.133
       9   Curtiss Mitchell					71
      10   Troy Gunn						70.067
      11   Chuck Connor						69.733
      12   Akira Suzuki						68.333


   MASTERS PAIRS BALLET				 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Dos Avispas						95.333
       2   Gone With The Wind					85.467
       3   Team Papalotes					82.2
       4   Sudden Flight					80.6
       5   Wind Wizards						79.8
       6   Sky Scapes						79.267
       7   K FAN						78.933
       8   Fantasy Exchange					74.133
       9   Wind Dancers						73.933
      10   Side Show						72.333
      11   Black Dogs						71.4
      12   Rob-N-Air						70.4
      13   TKO II						67.467


   MASTERS TEAM BALLET				 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Chicago Fire						85.533
       2   Capt. Eddie's Flying Circus				83.4
       3   Air West						79.6
       4   High Flyers Too					78.4
       5   Pair of Pairs					78.333
       6   Uproar						77.267
       7   Traffic Jam						69.067
       8   Team Spectra Sport					  DQ


   MASTERS TEAM PRECISION			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Capt. Eddie's Flying Circus				77.15
       2   Air West						75.417
       3   Chicago Fire						70.383
       4   Pair of Pairs					64.333
       5   Uproar						63.917
       6   High Flyers Too					59.9
       7   Traffic Jam						38.85


   OPEN INDIVIDUAL INNOVATIVE			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   Mel Edlund						88.1
       2   Robert Smith						80.333
       3   Mark F. Brownton					67.8
       4   B.C. Shelby						63.3
       5   Troy Gunn						62.8
       6   Larry Christensen					56.867
       7   Joey Cheatham					55.967
       8   Bowdy Aggers						55.2
       9   Steve LaPorte					53.267


   OPEN TEAM TRAIN BALLET			 Tiebreakers
      Place					  L2	  L1	 Score
      -----------------------------------------------------------------
       1   DK Breezin						74.6
       2   TKO							73.933
       3   Team K Fan						64.6
       4   Rob-N- Air						64.133
       5   Rainbow Connection					62.6
       6   Team Fantasy Exchange				52.533

 
Donate to the AKA!
Donate using PayPal
Amount:
Donate now to the: