Home Kite Genres Sport Kite SK Grand Nationals 2005 Grand National Sport Kite
Banner

2005 Grand National Sport Kite

2005 Grand National Sport Kite Championships
Ocean City, MD

Novice Individual Ballet
Judges: Jerry M Cannon, Scott A Weider, Patty Tinkham, Ulysses Villanueva, Mike Gillard
1 Richard Mervine 69.133
2 David Smith 63.133
3 Jennifer Brown 62.4
4 Moon Kushner 61.6
5 Andy Burchfield 59.067
6 Elaine Edelman 52.067
7 Jeremy Terpening 51.933
8 Tom Deck 49.333
9 Scott Ralston 47.2
10 Wayne Langy 46.067
11 Terry D Cornell 45.267
Novice Individual Precision
Judges: Monica Barber, John Gillespie, Anne Ritter, Laura Stonestreet, Mike Polifrone
1 Andy Burchfield 63.733
2 David Smith 62.267
3 Rudy Yeung 56
4 Jennifer Brown 55.8
5 Donna Houchins 54.367
6 Scott Ralston 53.467
7 Terry D Cornell 51.267
8 Richard Mervine 50.333
9 Wayne Langy 49.5
10 Jeremy Terpening 41.3
11 Tom Deck 39.6
Experienced Individual Ballet
Judges: Darrin Skinner, John Barresi, Beth Bowen, Rick Wolcott, Rosanna Rosanova
1 Wayne Fu 71.533
2 Andrew Albosta 61.8
3 Rob Autrey 61.267
4 Norman "Doug" Charleville 60.6
5 Douglas Coates 54.267
6 Art Cross 54.133
7 Mark Quirmbach 52.667
8 Dan Newman 51
9 Paul Koepke 44.667
10 Francisco Navarro 35.4
11 Todd Haymans 34.867
Experienced Individual Precision
Judges: Darrin Skinner, Vern Balodis, James Barber, Richard Javens, Mike Polifrone
1 Rob Autrey 71.367
2 Norman "Doug" Charleville 63.733
3 Paul Koepke 61.467
4 Wayne Fu 60.2
5 Francisco Navarro 57.767
6 Douglas Coates 55.1
7 Andrew Albosta 53.467
8 Mark Quirmbach 53.033
9 Dan Newman 36.667
10 Todd Haymans DQ
Experienced Individual Quad Ballet
Judges: Anne Ritter, Beth Bowen, John Gillespie, Paul R LaMasters, John Barresi
1 Karl Berg 63.067
2 Michael J Mosman 55.667
3 Douglas Coates 55
4 Moon Kushner 53.133
5 Laura Stonestreet 45.6
6 Charles Stonestreet 42.267
7 Gary Quinton 41
Experienced Individual Quad Precision
Judges: Laura Stonestreet, Beth Bowen, Jerry M Cannon, James Barber, Richard Hawthorne
1 Karl Berg 63.333
2 Douglas Coates 58.5
3 Aaron Champie 55.9
4 Michael J Mosman 52.533
5 Moon Kushner 48.333
Experienced Pairs Ballet
Judges: Joel Brown, Mary Bos, Scott A Weider, Rick Wolcott, Mark Quirmbach
1 Rainman Forrest 72.4
2 Fire and Ice 65.533
3 Sky Jesters 61.867
4 Urmom 57.533
5 Odyssey 54.933
6 Wing Nuts 51.067
Experienced Pairs Precision
Judges: Deborah Heid, Jennifer Brown, Todd Haymans, Mike Polifrone, Joel Brown
1 Rainman Forrest 73.333
2 Fire and Ice 63.667
3 Wing Nuts 44.667
4 Sky Jesters 40.667
5 Urmom 38.633
Experienced Team Ballet
Judges: Rick Wolcott, Wayne Fu, Monica Barber, Monica Orso, Chuck Sigal
1 TKS Mid-Air 71.467
Experienced Team Precision
Judges: Rick Wolcott, Wayne Fu, Monica Barber, Monica Orso, Chuck Sigal
1 TKS Mid-Air 64.267
Masters Individual Ballet
Judges: Bill Rogers, Mike Gillard, Darrin Skinner, Anne Ritter, Rosanna Rosanova
1 John Barresi 85.6
2 Ron Graziano 82.933
3 Shawn Tinkham 82.533
4 Joshua Gordon 80.333
5 Patty Tinkham 76.933
6 Zachary Gordon 76.467
7 Ulysses Villanueva 75.933
8 Scott J Davis 75.667
9 Jeff McCown 72.067
10 Wayne Turner 71.6
11 Donna McCown 70.6
12 Aaron Champie 69.333
13 Lisa Willoughby 65.333
14 John Gillespie 64.667
15 Lawrence Bates 62.2
Masters Individual Precision
Judges: Darrin Skinner, Vern Balodis, James Barber, Richard Javens, Mike Polifrone
1 Joshua Gordon 75.733
2 Aaron Champie 74.867
3 Zachary Gordon 73.133
4 Ron Graziano 72.367
5 Shawn Tinkham 71.233
6 Scott J Davis 70.267
7 Patty Tinkham 64.5
8 Daniel Haigh 61.033
9 Jeff McCown 59.567
10 Kathy Brinnehl 57.7
11 Ulysses Villanueva 54.6
12 Wayne Turner 51.667
13 John Gillespie 51.033
14 Lisa Willoughby 49
15 Lawrence Bates 47.233
16 Donna McCown 41.5
Masters Individual Quad Ballet
Judges: Dan Newman, Moon Kushner, Mary Bos, Ruth Polifrone, Mike Delfar
1 Shawn Tinkham 84.733
2 Scott A Weider 81
3 Zachary Gordon 80.933
4 John Barresi 80
5 Monica Orso 72.6
6 Ulysses Villanueva 63.2
7 Wayne Turner 58.467
8 Paul R LaMasters 56.867
9 Vern Balodis 55.667
10 Wayne Fu 54.667
11 Lawrence Bates 32
Masters Individual Quad Precision
1 John Barresi 81.467
2 Zachary Gordon 77.6
3 Shawn Tinkham 76.3
4 Ulysses Villanueva 69.367
5 Wayne Fu 67.067
6 Monica Orso 61.333
7 Wayne Turner 58.467
8 Vern Balodis 44.067
Masters Pairs Ballet
Judges: Beth Bowen, Rob Autrey, Dan Newman, Scott Ralston, Mike Delfar
1 EOS 76.8
2 Fly By Night 75.533
3 Air Therapy 70.467
4 ShivaDivas 68.933
5 Last Flight Out 63.467
6 Abstract Mayhem 59.333
7 Wind Junkies 57.6
8 Skywalkers 57.467
Masters Pairs Precision
Judges: Ruth Polifrone, Joel Brown, Aaron Champie, Ted A Goodman, James Barber
1 Sibera 72.3
2 Fly By Night 72.167
3 Abstract Mayhem 65
4 EOS 63.2
5 Wind Junkies 62.867
6 ShivaDivas 60.633
7 Air Therapy 52.467
8 Last Flight Out 39.967
Masters Team Ballet
Judges: Mike Gillard, Patty Tinkham, Ron Graziano, Michael Moore, Mike Huff
1 Team Cutting Edge 91.733
2 6th Sense 83.067
3 AirZone Flight Team 82.067
Masters Team Precision
Judges: Mike Gillard, Mike Huff, Patty Tinkham, Ron Graziano, Michael Moore
1 6th Sense 79.433
2 AirZone Flight Team 77.767
3 Team Cutting Edge 49.333
Open Individual Free Style
Judges: Lisa Willoughby, Jerry M Cannon, Mark Quirmbach, Ron Graziano, Francisco Navarro, Scott A Weider, Donna H, Jim, Elizabeth, Jenny
1 Andrew Albosta 69.488
2 John Barresi 66.375
3 Paul R LaMasters 57.8
4 Charles Stonestreet 50.513
5 Joseph Perron 47.137
6 Norman "Doug" Charleville 47.025
Open Team Train Ballet
Judges: Vern Balodis, Lawrence Bates, Kathy Brinnehl, Richard Hawthorne, Richard Javens
1 That's my Line 70.333
2 Heaven Help Us 61
3 OldenBads 43.6
4 Sky Jesters 39.4
Open Individual Indoor Unlimited
Judges: Ron Graziano, Joshua Gordon, Bill Rogers, Gayle Woodul, Jeff McCown
1 Scott A Weider 79.767
2 Jerry M Cannon 78.067
3 Wayne Turner 71.467
4 Paul R LaMasters 68.533
5 Scott J Davis 66.783
6 Michael J Mosman 63.083
7 Shawn Tinkham 62.117
8 Terry McPherson 59.617
9 John Gillespie 55.683
10 Steve Santos DQ
 
Donate to the AKA!
Donate using PayPal
Amount:
Donate now to the: